Client Login

User Id:

Password:

Accreditations

Privacy Policy

The services we perform require the use of private and personal information and, as such, we take the utmost care in ensuring that any information you share with us remains safe and secure. We will never share your information with unauthorised third parties and are fully committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

Any information that we ask you to provide is needed in order to identify you and for us to carry out our services. Any information provided will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information we collect and how we use it

For the purposes of our work and business, we may collect and use personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, postal address, Date of Birth, email address and contact numbers. Other information relevant to our work may also be collected, for example your employment details and your profile names on social networking sites.

We also collect information on complainants and other individuals in relation to service complaints or enquiries, information on job applicants and also our current and past employees and feedback from customers and clients.

We will only collect information that is relevant to our services and necessary for identification purposes. Some of the information we collect is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations. The information we collect is also used for internal record keeping; maintaining accurate and up to date records, and for improving our services; any feedback we receive is used for management information.

As part of our work we will share certain information gained with our clients. This information will only be relevant and in accordance with their instruction. We will never disclose information to unauthorised third parties. 

All employees, temporary employees, contactors, consultants or other persons acting under or on behalf of Ceatta Limited are bound by our company policies, including but not limited to our data protections policy and procedure.

Calls to our office

All calls made to our office are recorded for training and quality assurance purposes.

Body Worn Video

For specific purposes and legitimate aims, including but not limited to health and safety and transparency, Staff may use or activate Body Worn Video upon attendances. Any data held will only be accessed by management in certain specific circumstances in line with our specific purposes and legitimate aims of the equipment being deployed. 

Data will only be disclosed based on circumstances in which disclosure is appropriate and will be controlled and consistent. Disclosure will be at the discretion of Ceatta Limited; the system operator. They have the right to refuse any request for information unless there is an overriding legal obligation.

Data will never be disclosed by Ceatta Limited to the media. 

Security

We use our best endeavours to protect and safeguard the personal information we hold. Policies and procedure have been implemented to safeguard against unauthorised access, improper use, unlawful loss and unlawful or accidental destruction. We use physical and electronic security measures in our efforts to safeguard all information we collect and hold.

We strive to protect your personal information but the internet or electronic storage is never a 100% completely secure environment, therefore we cannot guarantee that hackers or unauthorised persons will not gain access to personal information, despite our best efforts. 

Please note that our website may contain links to other sites, if you use these links, you will directed to the third party link website. We are not responsible and have no control over any other website’s content, privacy policies or practices. You should make yourself familiar with the privacy policy of other sites before providing them with any information.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your browser by websites you visit. Cookies are used to help websites store information about your visit, such as preferred settings e.g. language, text size. You can remove or block cookies using your internet browsers settings, however doing so may impact your ability to use our website.

Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA)

All information we collect is stored and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA). In accordance with the act, we will only collect and retain personal information that is relevant and we will only keep it for as long as necessary. We dispose of all information that we no longer need securely and ensure all information we have is kept up to date and accurate. We will only use the information we collect for the purposes of our work. We will not disclose information to unauthorised third parties and we will never sell this information under any circumstances. 

Subject Access Requests

You can request details of personal information we hold about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act. You can also ask us to correct any information which you believe is incomplete or incorrect. A fee may be payable for subject access requests of up to £10. If you would like to request this information, please visit our Contact Us page. You will be required to provide proof of your identity, and should you be unable to provide proof, we reserve the right to refuse to disclose.

Ceatta Limited is a company registered in England and Wales; company number 06662515. Registered office: 35 Mandale Road, Thornaby, Stockton on Tees TS17 6AD.
Data Protection Registration Z1552468. VAT Registration 902 9209 39.
*03 Numbers cost the same to call as an 01 or 02 phone number, from a landline telephone. The cost may vary for mobile telephones depending on the network operator. It is also possible to call an 03 number from abroad.
Ceatta Limited is Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority FRN 650872.   Copyright © 2004 – 2014 Ceatta Limited

Web Design : Web Management Consultants Ltd    Copyright © 2014Privacy Policy